SSKI CLUBS

Hemel Hempstead (Honbu Dojo)
Sensei: Malcolm Phipps 8th Dan
Contact: 01442 266048 / phipps@globalnet.co.uk
Assistant Instructor: Antony Bunting 7th Dan
Times: Wednesday: 7.30pm–9pm (teenagers and adults)
Venue: Hemel Hempstead School, Anchor Lane, Hemel Hempstead HP1 1TX MAP

Hemel Hempstead School – Children’s Club
Sensei: Malcolm Phipps 8th Dan
Contact: Contact: 01442 266048 / phipps@globalnet.co.uk
Times: Wednesday: 6pm–7pm
Venue: Hemel Hempstead School, Anchor Lane, Hemel Hempstead HP1 1TX MAP

Hemel Hempstead (Highfield)
Sensei: Paul Carvell 4th Dan
Contact: 07966 824255
Times: Monday: 5.20pm–6.20pm – Beginners and other grades
Venue: Highfield Community Centre, Bellgate, Highfield, Hemel Hempstead, Herts. HP2 5SB MAP

Hemel Hempstead (Gadebridge)
Sensei: Paul Carvell 4th Dan
Contact: 07966 824255
Times: Thursday: 5–6pm – Other grades
Venue: Gadebridge Youth Club, The Nokes, Hemel Hempstead, Herts. HP1 3LF MAP

London (Kings Cross)
Sensei: Adam Cockfield 5th Dan
Contact: 07838 608789 / sski_london@hotmail.co.uk
Times: Monday and Thursday: 7pm–8.30pm (Main Class), 8.30pm–9pm (Senior Grades) Venue: Winton Primary School, Killick Street, Kings Cross, London N1 9AZ MAP
Website: www.sski–london.co.uk

Watford
Sensei: Tony Bunting 7th Dan
Contact: 07870 656766
Assistant Instructors: Vicky Adams 3rd Dan and Steph Farrer 2nd Dan
Times: Tuesday: 6:15–7:15pm (to 4th kyu) and 7:15–8.30pm (brown belt and above) Venue: Parmiter’s School Sports Centre, High Elms Lane, Watford, Herts. WD25 0UU MAP
Website: www.seishinkaikarate.co.uk

Basingstoke (Lychpit)
Sensei: Peter Welch 4th Dan
Contact: 01256 702255 / weekend.wanderer@btinternet.com
Times: Monday 6.15–7:15pm (Under 8s) and 7.15–9pm
Venue: Lychpit Community Hall, Great Binfields Road, Lychpit, Old Basing RG24 7DA MAP Website: www.oldbasingkarate.com

Basingstoke (Old Basing)
Sensei: Peter Welch 4th Dan
Contact: 01256 702255 / weekend.wanderer@btinternet.com
Times: Wednesday 5–6pm (Under 8s) and 6–7.30pm
Venue: Old Basing Village Hall, The Street, Old Basing RG24 &BY MAP
Website: www.oldbasingkarate.com

Berkhamsted
Sensei: Daniel White 4th Dan
Contact: 07989 583554
Assistant Instructor: Jason Foxwell–Moss 2nd Dan (01442 872368)
Times: Thursday 7.30–9pm
Venue: Berkhamsted Town Hall, 196 High Street, Berkhamsted HP4 3AP MAP
Website: www.sski–berkhamsted.co.uk

Reading (The Warehouse)
Sensei: Nick Forgham 4th Dan
Contact: 0118 935 2695 / nick.forgham@uwclub.net
Times: Monday 5.30pm–7pm
Venue: The Warehouse, 1a Cumberland Road, Reading RG1 3LB MAP

Bovingdon
Sensei: Jeff Carson 5th Dan
Contact: 07855 958549 / sski.jeff.sensei@gmail.com
Assistant Instructor: Sue Carson 3rd Dan
Times: Monday and Wednesday 6–7pm
Venue: Bovingdon Memorial Hall, High Street, Bovingdon HP3 0HJ MAP


SSKI Worldwide

United Kingdom

Contact: Sensei Malcolm Phipps 8th Dan
Tel: +44 (0)1442 266048
Email: phipps@globalnet.co.uk

USA (Ohio)

Contact: Sensei Jeff Sanders 4th Dan
Tel: 937 484 5393

USA (Illinois)

Contact: Sensei Brian Evans, 7th Dan
Tel: 309 840 4288

Kazakhstan

Contact: Sensei Tuleukhan Iskakov 3rd Dan
Address: 5 Luganski Street, Ap.34, Almaty 050051, Kazakhstan Tel: 8 727 399 7832 Mob: 8 701 721 3229
Email: tt_iskakov@yahoo.com

India

Contact: Sensei Ram Babu Singh 5th Dan Address: No.763, First Floor Sun Light Colony No.2, New Delhi 110014, India
Tel: 011 2634 2302 / 9810191546
Email: rambabusingh42@gmail.com
Web: www.sites.google.com/site/sskikarate

West Bengal

Contact: Sensei Anirban Bhattacharya 3rd Dan
Tel: 0905 112 9442